Residential proxy pricing, top-up bonuses and one balance for every product
Residential proxy pricing starts from $0.80 per GB of traffic used, while static residential and datacenter proxies are billed per IP. YourProxy is a proxy service for residential, static residential and datacenter proxies that all run on one token and one balance. Pick a country and city to connect through an IP in that area.
Starting price by product
| Product | Starting price |
|---|---|
| Residential proxies | From $0.80 per GB |
| Static residential proxies | From $3.00 per IP |
| Datacenter proxies | From $1.20 per IP |
Top-up bonus and balance by amount
Based on the 8 top-up cards. The bonus is added as its own line when the deposit is credited, and the amounts you can use are calculated at the starting prices.
| Top-up card (you send) | Bonus | You get | Residential |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter$20 | $0.00 | $20 | 25 GB |
| Basic$100 | +20% $20 | $120 | 150 GB |
| Plus$200 | +25% $50 | $250 | 312.5 GB |
| GrowthPopular$300 | +30% $90 | $390 | 487.5 GB |
| Pro$500 | +35% $175 | $675 | 843.7 GB |
| Scale$1,000 | +40% $400 | $1,400 | 1,750 GB |
| Business$3,000 | +45% $1,350 | $4,350 | 5,437.5 GB |
| Volume$5,000 | +50% $2,500 | $7,500 | 9,375 GB |
Visitors from World Bank low and lower-middle income countries can start from $10 (Starter card and minimum top-up). A custom amount can go up to $10,000 per top-up.
How is residential proxy pricing per GB calculated?
Residential proxies use per GB billing, so the balance goes down by the amount of traffic you use. The start price is from $0.80 per GB, and the charge follows the data you actually transfer, not the number of requests or IPs.
The billing basis stays the same whether you rotate the IP on every request or keep one IP with a sticky session for up to 120 minutes. Choosing a country and city does not change how it is calculated, so budgets stay easy to plan when you switch locations.
Worked GB example (at the $0.80 start price)
Say a price monitoring job loads a product page of about 2 MB, 5,000 times. 2 MB × 5,000 = 10,000 MB, which is about 10 GB, and 10 GB × $0.80 = $8.00 of usage.
- Check page size: open the network tab in your browser developer tools and read the transfer size of one page.
- Multiply by requests: multiply by the number of pages you plan to load per day or month.
- Convert to GB: divide the MB total by about 1,000.
- Multiply by price: multiply the GB figure by the per GB price in the table.
Blocking images and video and fetching only HTML lowers traffic per page, so the same balance covers more requests. See the residential proxy page for the full product details.
How are static residential and datacenter proxy prices set per IP?
Static residential and datacenter proxies are billed by the number of IPs, not by traffic. Static residential is from $3.00 per IP, and datacenter is from $1.20 per IP.
A static residential proxy keeps one household IP at the same address for a month. It suits work where the address must stay the same, such as account management, staying logged in and allowlisting the IP on a target system.
Datacenter proxies are server IPs, so they respond fast and cost less. They work well for high request volume and for sites with light blocking, and you can choose from 18 countries.
You buy only the number of IPs you need, so you can start small and add more as the work grows. Compare the products on the static residential proxy page.
How do proxy top-up bonuses work?
A top-up bonus adds a set percentage of the amount to your balance on every top-up of $100 or more, whether you pick a card or type a custom amount. The bonus arrives as a separate bonus line next to the top-up when it is credited, so it is easy to tell apart in your history.
The bonus rate rises with the amount, and the highest step is 50%. Bonus funds work like the rest of the balance on residential, static residential and datacenter proxies.
The Starter card covers the minimum amount for a light start, and a custom amount field lets you enter your own figure. Once your monthly usage is clear, choosing the card that matches it and taking the bonus is the practical way to lower your real cost per GB.
What are the minimum and maximum proxy top-up amounts?
You can top up your proxy balance from $20 at a time, and the maximum for a single top-up is $10,000. The range is $20~$10,000.
Visitors from World Bank low and lower-middle income countries can top up from $10. This is detected automatically by connection country, so there is nothing to apply for.
- Standard minimum top-up: from $20
- Minimum top-up from low and lower-middle income countries: from $10
- Maximum single top-up: $10,000
- Top-up cards: Starter, Basic $100, Plus $200, Growth $300, Pro $500, Scale $1,000, Business $3,000, Volume $5,000, and a custom amount
A good pattern is to start with a small amount to check the connection and workflow, then take a larger card with a bonus once your usage is known. Reading the proxy setup guide first saves time on your first connection test.
Can one balance buy residential, static residential and datacenter proxies together?
Yes, all three proxy products use the same prepaid US dollar balance and the same account token. There is no separate top-up per product, so you split one balance across your work as needed.
For example, you can collect public data with residential proxies, manage accounts on static residential IPs and send high volume through datacenter IPs, all from one balance. The usage history in the dashboard shows where each amount went.
Worked balance split (at the $0.80 and $3.00 start prices)
A $100 top-up with the Basic card adds a 20% bonus of $20, so the balance becomes $120. Now say you buy 50 GB of residential proxy traffic and 5 static residential IPs.
| Item | Calculation | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Residential proxy 50 GB | 50 × $0.80 | $40.00 |
| Static residential IPs 5 | 5 × $3.00 | $15.00 |
| Total | $40.00 + $15.00 | $55.00 |
| Balance left | $120.00 - $55.00 | $65.00 |
The remaining $65 stays available for keeping static IPs next month or for more traffic. Your token is created as soon as you sign up, and the dashboard shows your balance right away.
How do I pay for proxies?
Proxy balance top-ups are paid in USDT on the TRON network (TRC20). When you create a top-up request, it shows an exact amount with 6 decimals and a deposit address.
Sending exactly the amount shown links the payment to that request. A request is valid for 60 minutes, each account has one open request at a time, and you can cancel it and create a new one whenever you need.
- 1Choose a top-up card or a custom amount in the dashboard.
- 2Check the exact amount (6 decimals) and the address on screen.
- 3Send that amount on the TRC20 network within 60 minutes.
- 4After network confirmation, the top-up and the bonus line are credited to your balance.
- 5Check the status in your top-up history.
Customer support opens from your account after your first credited top-up. Many payment questions are already answered in the FAQ.
Are proxy payments refunded?
Failed, undelivered or cancelled amounts are returned to your balance. Returned funds are ready to use right away on any proxy product or your next job.
The balance is prepaid credit used inside the service, so it is managed in your account rather than withdrawn to a wallet. Topping up what you need and carrying the rest into your next job is the most efficient way to use it.
The rules and scope are set out in the refund policy. Reading it before you top up makes balance planning easier.
How do I estimate a proxy budget for a project?
A proxy budget is simple to estimate once you know the job type, request count, page size and number of IPs. Think of traffic jobs in GB and of account or allowlist jobs in IP count.
- 1Split the work: list each job, such as web scraping, price monitoring, ad verification, SEO rank tracking and market research.
- 2Pick the product: residential for sites with strong blocking, static residential for accounts that need a fixed address, datacenter for high volume.
- 3Measure traffic: multiply the transfer size of one page by the request count to get monthly GB.
- 4Set the IP count: one IP per account you manage or per address you allowlist.
- 5Add headroom: allow a little extra for retries and testing.
- 6Pick a top-up card: choosing the card that matches the total adds the bonus to your balance.
Record real usage with a small amount in the first week, then set the monthly budget from those numbers for an accurate plan. If you work by location, check supported areas on the proxies by country page first.
What should I check before I buy residential proxies?
Before you buy residential proxies, check the countries and cities you need, the product that fits the job and the tool you will connect. With those three settled, top-up and setup go quickly.
- Country and city: confirm your areas are among the 60 countries and 175 cities.
- IP behavior: decide whether you need a new IP on each request or a sticky session of up to 120 minutes.
- Tools: any tool that accepts an HTTP or SOCKS5 proxy connects right away, such as Python requests, Node.js, Puppeteer, Playwright, Scrapy and cURL.
- Use: work with public web data for lawful purposes, and respect the target site terms and the law.
One token serves as both your login and your proxy password, so store the token you receive at sign up in a safe place. More answers on pricing, top-ups and accounts are collected in the FAQ.
一个令牌注册,$20起即可开始使用。
开始使用